INFORMATION FOR INTERNET USERS RELATED TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
ART. 13 D. LGS. 30.06.2003, No. 196

In compliance with the provisions and pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, the company: Hotel Berna of Passi Lucia, located in Via Danakil, 23-30020 Eraclea Mare (VE), in his capacity as holder, informs the user of what the purpose and methods of processing of personal data collected, their scope of communication and dissemination, as well as the nature of their contribution.

AIMS ‘TREATMENT:
• The data collected from affected parties data being processed and are treated and used directly to fulfill instrumental aims to the request sent by the interested parties themselves;
• They are, also, treated and used directly to allow the sending of commercial information, the promotion of our activities and the delivery of our services, through all the instruments used by the company, such as newsletters, postal mail, SMS, MMS, etc.
• Among the data object of our treatments are provided for navigation data that will be processed on site www.hotelberna.it still anonymous statistics exclusively for navigation.
• The details of any transactions, such as purchases by credit card, are not treated by: Hotel Berna of Passi Lucia but is treated directly by the bank used for transactions.

METHOD ‘TREATMENT:
The data processing is performed through computer procedures or any computerized means or printed work of insiders or out sourcing the employees. The data are stored in paper files, computer and data are secured and the minimum security measures provided by the legislature.

COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE:
Personal data will not be disclosed, sold or exchanged with third parties, unless the communication is necessary for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes.

RIGHTS:
Interested parties may assert their rights as expressed by. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003. 196 by contacting the owner of the management of the company: Hotel Berna of Passi Lucia, located in Via Danakil, 23-30020 Eraclea Mare (VE). In particular, according to Art. 7 the party can obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered and their communication in intelligible form.
You have the right to obtain information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

STORAGE TIME:
The data will be kept for the time required for execution of the above purposes, unless the right to object to the processing freely exercised by the user.

NATURE OF THE CONSEQUENCES REFUSAL TO ANSWER AND CONSENT:
The conferment of data is optional and is left to the will of the actor in order to request information and undertake negotiations with the owner. The absence makes it impossible to comply with requests. Under Article. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, consent to the processing of these data is necessary because these are gathered out of previous contractual agreements. Consent is also needed for any promotional activity and communication of a commercial nature of the company (through tools such as newsletters, postal mail, SMS, MMS, etc.).
Therefore, please check the box ACCEPT, otherwise the data will not be forwarded.

DATA PROCESSING:
The holder is the company: Hotel Berna of Passi Lucia, located in Via Danakil, 23-30020 Eraclea Mare (VE), e-mail: info@hotelberna.it.

CAUTION:
By registering in the call back to this site require a call back telephone phone number entered, the call will be bound by our personnel out of your request and then sacked for that call from the authorization process of the Public Register of Objections referred to Presidential Decree 178/2012 as call made upon request and not under the out bound telemarketing.